D

  Phil Daniel, Officials/Admin
  Dick Davenport, Swimming/Diving  (2000)
  Gordon Davenport, Fred Gregg  (1997)
  John Davenport, Swimming/Diving  (2003)
  Elsie Davenport-Babiarz, Track/Field  (2009)
  Eddie Davidson, Sports Media
  Arnold "Buck" Davis, Baseball  (2002)
  Bettye Davis, Bowling
  Bobby Davis, Football  (2011)
  Charley Davis, Softball
  Clarence Davis,  Officials/Admin
  Foister Davis, Track/Field
  Gary Davis, Fred Gregg  (2002)
  Grayson Davis, Baseball
  Jack Davis, Baseball
  Kit Davis, Boxing  (2003)
  Paul Davis, Track/Field  (2010)
  Sis Daughtrey Davis,  Basketball
  Arch Day, Fred Gregg  (1990)
  Arch Day, Sports Media
  Connie Day, Golf
  Tim Dedmon, Boxing  (2000)
  Henry Delay, Baseball
  Doug Dennett, Walt Lauter  (2015)
  Buddy Denton, Softball
  Buford Denton, Baseball
  Howard Derrick, Football
  Lee Derrick , Football
  Ashlen Dewart, Female Athlete  (2014)
  David Dick, Tennis  (2006)
  Willard “Will” Dickerson, Officials/Admin  (2013)
  George Dickinson, Tennis
  Happy Dicks, Football  (2003)
  John William Disterdick, Boxing  (2012)
  Pat Dixon, Softball
  Johnny Dobbs, Baseball
  Stephanie Dodd, Morris/Morgan  (2003)
  Elisabeth Donnovin, Tennis  (2017)
  Duncan M. Doty, Baseball
  Tom Drake, Wrestling
  Leroy Duchene, Boxing
  Jimmy Duke, Basketball
  Rick Duncan, Baseball   (2013)
  Ronald (Ron) W. Durby, Football  (2008)
  Cooper Dyer, Basketball
  John Dyer, Wrestling
  Lee Dyer, Officials/Admin  (2007)
  Vaughn Dyer, Baseball


G

  Geoff Gaberino, Swimming/Diving  (2008)
  Buck Gaddis,Baseball
  Joe Galloway, Basketball  (2005)
  Gordon Gambill, Softball
  Wirt Gammon, Sr., Sports Media
  Wirt Gammon, Jr., Sports Media
  Red Gann, Golf
  Joe Gardner, Basketball
  David Gaston, Baseball
  William “Bill” Gautier, Track/Field  (2013)
  Charley Geyer, Softball
  Dee Gibson, Basketball
  Theodore R. “Red” Gaston, Football  (2013)
  Conner Gilbert, Sports Media
  Gibby Gilbert Jr., Golf
  Gibby Gilbert III, Golf  (2016)
  Hunt Gilliland, Golf  (2000)
  Pete Gilreath, Softball
  Claude Gist, Boxing
  DeWayne Glascock, Baseball
  Jim Glasser, Wrestling  (2002)
  Jackie Godwin, Boxing  (2002)
  Walter Wayne Golden, Basketball  (2013)
  Ellis Goodloe, Track/Field
  Marsha Goodwin, Officials/Admin  (2012)
  William Gordon, Basketball  (2015)
  Charles Goss, Wrestling  (2006)
  Lynn Goss, Wrestling  (2010)
  Ward Gossett, Sports Media  (2006)
  Charlotte Grant, Golf  (2005)
  Percy Grant, Basketball  (2004)
  Mitchell Gravitt, Football  (2009)
  George Gray, Boxing
  Bill Green, Softball
  John Green, Football
  Ruth Green, Basketball
  Fred Gregg, Jr, Fred Gregg  (2003)
  Fred Gregg Jr., Softball
  Ray Griffith, Basketball
  Frank Grigonis, Football
  Deborah Herring Grissett, Tennis  (2016)
  Steve Gross, Wrestling  (2015)
  Alex Guerry, Tennis
  John Guerry, Tennis
  Pat Guerry, Tennis  (2013)
  Pem Guerry, Tennis  (2003)
  Zan Guerry, Fred Gregg  (2004)
  Zan Guerry, Tennis
  Mark Guhne, Golf  (2014)


E

  Ellis Eaker, Softball
  John Eaker, Softball
  Vernon “Moe” Echols, Morris/Morgan  (2000)
  Pat Eckenrod, Football  (2005)
  Merrill Eckstein, Fred Gregg  (2008)
  Phil Edmonds, Track/Field
  Dorothy Elberfeld, Basketball
  Kid Elberfeld, Baseball
  Miriam Elberfeld, Basketball
  Nan Elberfeld, Basketball
  Ruth Elberfeld, Basketball
  Donald Elder, Football  (2011)
  Ernest Eldridge, Basketball
  Ernestine Eldridge, Basketball  (2015)
  Carlyle Elliott, Baseball
  Houston Elliott, Baseball
  Babe Ellis,Baseball 
  Lawrence Ellis, Softball
  Lew Ellis, Football
  Paul Ellis, Softball
  Bill Emendorfer, Football  (2012)
  Charley Emerson, Baseball
  Joe Engel, Baseball
  Cal Ermer, Baseball       

  Cal Ermer, Walt Lauter  (2008)
  Jack Ervin, Baseball  (2000)
  Bill Eskridge, Basketball
  Roy Estes, Football
  Bobby Etter, Football  (2001)
  E.B. ” Red”  Etter, Softball
  Gene Etter, Baseball
  Beaver Eubank, Softball  (2009)
  Dave Evans, Baseball
  Ed Evans, Baseball
  Ted Evans, Softball  (2006)
  Terry Evans, Football  (2010)
  Roy Exum, Sports Media  (2000)


B

  Berry Baggett,  Boxing
  Charlie Baker, Walt Lauter  (2009)
  Elizabeth Baker, Morris/Morgan  (2017)
  J.O. Baker, Baseball
  Jack Baker, Wrestling  (2000)
  Wink Baker, Football  (2000)
  E.T. Bales, Sports Media
  W.P. Bales, Baseball
  Bill Ballinger, Softball
  John C.Ballinger, Baseball
  Finley Bandy, Baseball   (2003)
  Meg Bandy, Tennis   (2015)
  David  W. Barger, Morris/Morgan  (2012)
  John Barger,Baskettball
  Warren D Barger, Walt Lauter  (2014)
  Yarnell Barnes, Basketball
  Cleve Barrett, Baseball
  Essie Bartlett, Tennis
  Sue Bartlett, Tennis  (2004)
  Tommy Bartlett, Basketball
  Keith Bartley, Morris/Morgan  (2007)
  Martha Bass, Swimming/Diving  (2001)
  Dick Bates, Football
  Joedy Bates, Softball
  Randy Batten, Wrestling  (2007)
  Cindy Kemp Battle, Tennis
  Herman Beagles, Softball
  Clarence (Burr) Beavers Jr., Boxing  (2010)
  Gerald Beavers, Boxing
  Jay Bell (2004), Boxing
  LeBron Bell, Basketball  (2008)
  Vonn Bell, Male Athlete  (2016)
  Adrian LaBrone Bentley, Male Athlete  (2008)
  Caroline Caulkins Bentley, Swimming/Diving  (2013)
  Lloyd Benton, Boxing  (2001)
  William Benton, Softball
  Shimmy Berman, Officials/Admin
  Harold Bevis, Baseball
  Wilson Biggers, Football
  Michael Bingham, Male Athlete  (2005)
  Ron Bishop, Basketball
  Hap Bischoff, Softball
  Ron Bishop, Fred Gregg  (2015)
  Eugene Blair, Baseball
  Tracy Renee Bleil, Bowling  (2014)
  Bill Blumberg, Track/Field  (2000)
  Jeffrey D. Boehm, Wrestling  (2016)
  Elizabeth Leach Bohac, Tennis  (2011)
  Kappie Clark Boles, Tennis  (2006)
  Paul Kainen Boring, Morris/Morgan  (2012)
  Tommy Bowen, Softball  (2000)
  Nelson Bowers, Fred Gregg  (2006)
  Henry Bowles, Basketball
  Adarius Bowman, Male Athlete  (2003)
  Polly Boyd, Golf
  James D Boyette, Boxing  (2011)
  Ricky Brackett , Swimming/Diving  (2005)
  Jimmy Braddock, Basketball  (2007)
  Finley Bradford, Baseball
  Joel Bradford, Male Athlete  (2012)
  Tom Braly, Wrestling
  Ed Brandy, Golf
  Frank S. "Skip" Brannen, Jr., Swimming/Diving  (2002)
  Paul M Brock, Jr., Volleyball  (2016)
  Sam Brooks, Basketball  (2010)
  Bob Brown, Basketball
  Chris Brown, Tennis
  David Brown, Softball
  Eddie Brown, Football  (2000)
  Hazel Brown, Softball  (2007)
  Jim Brown, Basketball (2003)
  Jimmy Brown, Football  (2006)
  Pete Brown, Football
  Wes Brown Sr., Golf 
  Marilyn Voges Brown, Tennis
  Mike Bruce, Track/Field  (2005),
  David Bryan, Basketball
  Robert Bryan, Tennis
  Brownell Bryant, Basketball
  Bruce A Brye, Walt Lauter  (2015)
  Damita Bullock, Female Athlete  (2001)
  Cecil Burch, Baseball
  Glen Burch, Baseball
  Frank Burke, Baseball  (2012)
  Frank Burke, Fred Gregg  (2000)
  Kyler Burke, Male Athlete  (2007)
  Harland Burnette, Football
  Don Burton, Basketball (2004)
  Ron Bush, Sports Media  (2009)
  Christie Bussard, Swimming/Diving (2005)
  Ray Bussard, Track/Field


C

  Bob Caldwell, Tennis
  Jim Calloway, Baseball
  Ron Campbell, Baseball   (2016)
  Katherine Card, Female Athlete  (2006)
  Larry Card, Softball
  George Carden, Basketball
  Larry Carpenter, Basketball  (2009)
  Jack Carr, Football
  Susan Carson, Tennis  (2016)
  Charlie Carter, Basketball
  Fred Carter Jr., Basketball
  Fred Carter Sr.,Basketball
  Mike Carter, Boxing  (2002)
  Ralph Carter, Bowling
  Jack Case Jr.,  Softball
  Sam Case,  Baseball
  Wesley Cash, Male Athlete  (2014)
  Wes Cash, Tennis  (2003)
  Ned Caswell, Tennis  (2009)
  Harry Cate, Basketball
  Buddy Cate, Basketball
  Greg Cater, Football  (2007)
  Wilford “Bill” Caulkins, III, Swimming/Diving  (2015)
  Gus Chamberlain, Fred Gregg  (1966)
  Gus Chamberlain, Sports Media
  Art Chambers , Boxing
  Kenny Choate, Baseball  (2010)
  James M. Cigliano, Officials/Admin  (2016)
  Jamie Clark, Morris/Morgan  (2004)
  Warren Clark, Tennis  (2000)
  Howell Clements, Wrestling  (2005)
  Frank Cofer, Football
  BJ Coleman, Male Athlete   (2011)
  Ernie Collins, Softball
  Gordon Connell, Wrestling  (2013)
  Charlene Cook, Swimming/Diving  (2002)
  Corkey Cooke, Basketball
  J.D. Cooke, Fred Gregg  (1992)
  Larry J. Cooke, Track/Field  (2017)
  Arthur Cooper, Baseball
  Brainard Cooper, Jr., Boat Racing  (2017)
  Frank Copeland,  Officials/Admin
  Walt Coppedge, Basketball
  Ty Coppinger, Baseball
  Ty Coppingern, Jr., Baseball    (2004)
  Pat Corey, Golf  (2015)
  Johnny Couch, Softball
  Bill Coughlin, Football
  Charlie Cox, Basketball
  Elmer Cox, Basketball
  Sheila Cox, Softball  (2010)
  Tommy Cox, Softball
  Michael Craft, Officials/Admin   (2016)
  Emmanuel Cranford, Track/Field
  Stan Crawley, Sports Media  (2010)
  Myra Creighton, Swimming/Diving  (2017)
  James Crocker, Softball
  Matthew Crownover, Morris/Morgan  (2016)
  Susan Crownover, Morris/Morgan  (2016)
  Susan Crownover, Softball  (2016)
  Lawanza Ricky Crutcher, Basketball   (2010)
  George Cunningham, Baseball
  Gerald Cunningham, Basketball  (2005)
  Gregg Cunnyngham, Baseball  (2003)


Members by Name

A

  Clyde Abernathy, Golf

  Brent Adams, Football  (2017)

  Buck Adams, Baseball

  Grant Adcox, Auto Racing  (2006)

  Beth Alexander, Female Athlete  (2003)

  Roy Alien, Baseball

  David Altop, Baseball  (2009)

  Alex Anderson, Female Athlete  (2009)

  Bill Anderson, Track/Field

  Harry Anderson, Basketball

  Nathaniel H. Anderson, Officials/Admin  (2010)

  Yogi Anderson, Wrestling  (2017)

  Bill Andrus, Baseball

  Dr. Paul Apyan, Fred Gregg  (2009)

  Dee Arnold, Softball

  Dee Arnold, Jr., Softball

  Murray Arnold, Basketball  (2002)

  Gordon Atchley, Football

  Leland Gentry Arnsdorff, Swimming/Diving (2006)


F

  Skipper Fairbanks, Boxing
  Skipper Fairbanks, Walt Lauter  (2010)
  Randy Faires, Wrestling  (2002)
  Leroy Fanning, Officials/Admin  (2001)
  Rita Fanning, Betty Probasco  (2012)
  Sharon Fanning, Softball  (2000)
  Leonard Fant, Fred Gregg  (2011)
  Lonnie Wayne Farmer, Football
  Stan Farmer, Football
  George Farr, Wrestling
  John Farr, Fred Gregg  (2010)
  John F. Farr, Wrestling  (2001)
  John P. Farr, Wrestling
  Ernie Feagans, Sports Media
  Beth Felts, Female Athlete  (2004)
  Bobby Ferguson, Basketball  (2003)
  Scott Ferguson, Swimming/Diving  (2012)
  George “Beanpole” Finley, Basketball  (2008)
  Max Finley, Football
  Edward M. Fisher, Sr., Wrestling  (2011)
  John S. Fite (2009), Boxing
  Lou Fitzgerald, Baseball
  Lou Fitzgerald, Walt Lauter  (2007)
  Mike Fitzgerald, Baseball   (2001)
  Larry Fleming, Sports Media  (2002)
  Larry Fleming, Walt Lauter (2016)
  Jimi Flowers, Swimming/Diving  (2012)
  Johnny Flynn, Boxing
  Leon Ford, Basketball
  Edward M Foster, Officials/Admin  (2015)
  Serge Foster , Morris/Morgan  (2010)
  W.G. Foster, Sports Media
  Lamar Fowler, Softball
  Lynn Fox, Track/Field
  Steven Fox, Golf  (2013)
  Mack Franklin, Football
  Houston Frazier, Basketball
  Delbert Friar, Baseball
  Martin Francis, Wrestling  (2003)
  Jim Frost, Fred Gregg  (1998)
  Jim Frost, Softball
  Richard Fuqua, Basketball
  David Fussell, Baseball  (2006)