Tickets:     Tickets are $40.00 each

                         Tables for 8 people can be reserved for $320.00

                         Forms for table and/or ticket request are available below

                         Fill in the requested information and mail form with payment

                                     to:   Catherine Neely

                                              952 Wyndsor Drive

                                              Hixson, TN  37343

                         If you have questions you can reach Catherine at (423) 718-4760

                         Hall of Fame personnel will assign seating based on information

                                 you include with your ticket request

       Deadline for Ticket request is February 19, 2018!!

   When:             February 26, 2018

                              6:30 pm  (please arrive by 6:15 for seating)

  Where:           Chattanooga Convention Center

                              1150 Carter Street

                              Chattanooga, TN  37402

  2018 Inductees and Award Winners:

     Dale McDowell                                               Auto Racing

       Joe Adams                                                         Baseball

       Book McCray                                                   Basketball

       Zandra Morris                                                 Basketball

       Johnny Labbous                                            Boxing

       Ken Colquette                                                Football

       Vic Grider                                                          Football

       Teresa Phillips                                              Officials & Administrators

       Leon Rash                                                         Officials & Administrators

       Calvin Harrison                                             Softball

       B.B. Branton                                                     Sports Media

       Stan Corcoran                                                Swimming & Diving

       Bayly Taff                                                          Tennis

       Jeff Gaither                                                      Track & Field

        Stephanie Strickland                              Track & Field

       James Lowe                                                    Weight Lifting

       Gary Speegle                                                Wrestling

       Ashley Rogers                                              Female Athlete of the Year

       Wes Cash                                                        Male Athlete of the Year

      Sis Davis                                                           Betty Probasco Lifetime Achievement Award

      John Farr                                                           Walt Lauter Lifetime Achievement Award

      Lewis Card                                                      Fred Gregg, Jr. Award

    

 2018 Induction Ceremony